Prompt Universe

Track the questions your buyers actually ask AI.

Generate prompts from your brand and topics, organise them by topic, and see how every AI platform answers each one.

Free · No signup for the audit · or start free

redmagnetPrompt Universe / Prompts InventorySample data

Prompt Universe

The buyer questions you track, and the answers AI gives to them.

Lumora
What is the best CRM for an early-stage startup?
72%
A
Lumora vs Pipestream for a 10-person sales team
88%
A
Which CRM has the best HubSpot import?
54%
B
Cheapest CRM with a sales pipeline view
21%
D
CRM with native Slack and Gmail integrations
47%
B
How much does a startup CRM cost per seat?
18%
D
Best CRM for tracking a B2B sales pipeline
39%
C
How do I migrate from spreadsheets to a CRM?
0%
F
Which CRMs integrate with Stripe?
33%
C
01 · What you get

Every question, tracked and saved.

Review Prompts
These prompts will be used to test how AI platforms talk about Lumora.

4/4 prompts selected

Prompt suggestions

When you set up a brand, redmagnet suggests topics and prompts for it. Nothing is tracked until you choose it.

  • Suggestions generated from your brand and topics
  • Review them before anything is tracked
  • Add your own prompts any time
Start free
9 / 10
What is the best CRM for an early-stage startup?
72%
Lumora vs Pipestream for a 10-person sales team
88%
Which CRM has the best HubSpot import?
54%
Cheapest CRM with a sales pipeline view
21%
CRM with native Slack and Gmail integrations
47%
How much does a startup CRM cost per seat?
18%
Best CRM for tracking a B2B sales pipeline
39%
How do I migrate from spreadsheets to a CRM?
0%
Which CRMs integrate with Stripe?
33%

Prompt inventory

Topics, region, language, platforms, mention rate, grade and run history - in one table.

  • Group prompts by topic
  • Filter by visibility, grade and tracked status
  • See region, language and platforms for each prompt
See Competitor Intelligence
Recent Activity
Latest prompt executions across platforms

Every answer, saved

Open any response to read the full AI answer and its citations, or run a prompt on demand for a fresh read.

  • Open any response to read the full answer
  • See the citations it used
  • Run a prompt on demand for a fresh read
See AI Visibility
02 · How it works

Live in three steps.

  1. 01

    Get suggestions or add your own

    Start from your brand profile and topics.

    Review Prompts
    These prompts will be used to test how AI platforms talk about Lumora.

    4/4 prompts selected

  2. 02

    Group them by topic

    Keep categories, use cases and comparisons apart.

    Topics

    All prompts

    • What is the best CRM for an early-stage startup?72%
    • Lumora vs Pipestream for a 10-person sales team88%
    • Which CRM has the best HubSpot import?54%
    • Cheapest CRM with a sales pipeline view21%
    • CRM with native Slack and Gmail integrations47%
    • How much does a startup CRM cost per seat?18%
    • Best CRM for tracking a B2B sales pipeline39%
    • How do I migrate from spreadsheets to a CRM?0%
    • Which CRMs integrate with Stripe?33%
    • Free CRM for founders doing their own sales61%
  3. 03

    Track across platforms

    Each prompt runs on the AI platforms you choose.

    Platform Breakdown
    Responses and mention rates per AI platform
03 · FAQ

Questions, answered.

Track the questions that matter.

Get prompt suggestions for your brand, then choose what to track.

Free · No signup for the audit · or start free