Get recommended when buyers ask AI for software.
"Best X for Y" questions now get answered by AI. Track them, see which competitors win, and fix what keeps you out.
Prompt Universe
The buyer questions you track, and the answers AI gives to them.
Top Performers
Needs Attention
Buyers shortlist in AI. You can't see it.
Shortlists happen in AI
Buyers ask ChatGPT for options before they ever reach your site.
Competitors get named, you don't
And there's no report telling you why.
SEO tools can't see it
Rankings don't tell you what AI recommends.
Everything you need to win the shortlist.
Category and comparison prompts
Track the "best", "alternatives" and "vs" questions buyers ask.
| What is the best CRM for an early-stage startup? | 72% |
| Lumora vs Pipestream for a 10-person sales team | 88% |
| Which CRM has the best HubSpot import? | 54% |
| Cheapest CRM with a sales pipeline view | 21% |
| CRM with native Slack and Gmail integrations | 47% |
| How much does a startup CRM cost per seat? | 18% |
| Best CRM for tracking a B2B sales pipeline | 39% |
| How do I migrate from spreadsheets to a CRM? | 0% |
| Which CRMs integrate with Stripe? | 33% |
See who wins
Competitor rankings across every prompt you track.
| # | Brand | Visibility |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pipestream | 47.9% |
| 2 | LumoraYou | 41.9% |
| 3 | Crestline | 38.7% |
| 4 | Ledgerly | 30.9% |
| 5 | Kestrel | 23.3% |
SOV is your share of brand and tracked-competitor mentions
Be readable by AI
Audit llms.txt, schema and crawler access, with fixes you can copy.
https://lumora.io
You're strong on Robots & Bot Access, but losing points on llms.txt and Structured Data (JSON-LD) - see Fix It for exactly what's missing.
Last audited 2 days agoFrom category questions to a fix list.
- 01
Map your category questions
Use suggestions or bring your own.
TopicsAll prompts
- What is the best CRM for an early-stage startup?72%
- Lumora vs Pipestream for a 10-person sales team88%
- Which CRM has the best HubSpot import?54%
- Cheapest CRM with a sales pipeline view21%
- CRM with native Slack and Gmail integrations47%
- How much does a startup CRM cost per seat?18%
- Best CRM for tracking a B2B sales pipeline39%
- How do I migrate from spreadsheets to a CRM?0%
- Which CRMs integrate with Stripe?33%
- Free CRM for founders doing their own sales61%
- 02
Benchmark competitors
See who AI recommends, and where.
VisibilityYour brand's visibility trend across LLMsVisibility Score
41.9%
Showing data for 30 days
- 03
Work the action plan
Fix the gaps in order of severity.
Action planTop open recommendations from Nova, by severityHighYou're missing from "cheapest CRM with a sales pipeline view"
Losing prompt
HighAdd an llms.txt file
Site audit
MediumGet reviewed in G2's CRM for startups category
Citation gap
How redmagnet compares.
| What you need | Tracking-only tools | With redmagnet |
|---|---|---|
| See where AI mentions you | Included | Included |
| Audit your site for AI readiness | Not included | Eight checks, with copy-paste fixes |
| Know what to fix first | Not included | A ranked action plan, with evidence |
| Ask questions of your data | Not included | Nova answers, plans and sends digests |
| Report on progress | Varies | Scheduled reports you can send to your team |
Tracking-only tools show where you appear, but not why, or what to do about it.
Questions, answered.
Get on the shortlist AI gives buyers.
Track your category questions and see who wins today.